產品介紹
Home > 產品介紹 >  Fiber lens  >  QSFP 40G / 100G lens with MPD  > QSFP-DD / OSFP 200G & 400G lens
QSFP-DD / OSFP 200G & 400G lens P/N OT-012 OT-013

 

Parameter

Value

Unit

Operating Wavelength

850

nm

Type of Connection

Guide pin/hole with Latch on Lens/Jumper

 

Optical Fiber

ITU G651.1 OM2/3/4 MMF Compatible

 

Light Source

Conventional Datacom 850nm VCSEL Compatible

 

Photo Diode

Conventional Datacom 850nm 10G/25G PIN

 

-1 dB Tolerance

12

um

Dimension

W10.5 x L6.0 x H3.72

mm

Inner Dimension

W5.5

mm

RoHS

RoHS2.0 Compliance

 

● Identical sixteen-channel Lens/Jumper pair design.

● Detachable LATCH for Lens/Jumper connection.

● Ultra slim structure for product miniaturization.

● Optimized NA matching with MMF.

● Suitable for conventional COB process.

▲Top