產品介紹
Home > 產品介紹 >  Fiber lens  >  QSFP 40G / 100G lens with MPD  > QSFP 40G /100G lens with MPD
QSFP 40G /100G lens with MPD P/N OT-008

 

Parameter

Value

Unit

Operating Wavelength

850

nm

Type of Connection

12-MT Compatible

 

Optical Fiber

ITU G651.1 OM2/3/4 MMF Compatible

 

Light Source

Conventional Datacom 850nm VCSEL Compatible

 

Photo Diode

Conventional Datacom 850nm 10G/25G PIN

 

-1 dB Tolerance

12

um

Dimension

W13.5 x L11.0 x H2.4

mm

Inner Dimension

W9.2 x L8.24

mm

RoHS

RoHS2.0 Compliance

 

● P/N OT-008 is designed for Short Reach QSFP module & Parallel on-board optics.

● Designed with beam splitter, OT-008 is capable of monitor VCSEL output power.

● OT-008 could be applied in SR4 40G/100G Transceiver/AOC.

● Suitable for conventional COB process.

▲Top